Home > Office > Office Equipment > Fax Machines > 1U 48-port 10/100/1000 managed switch including 4 SFP uplink ports and P

1U 48-port 10/100/1000 managed switch including 4 SFP uplink ports and P

Product No: 58732

Made In:

Availability: 2 In Stock

New Retail Product

LG Ericsson Data Networking, Fax Machines & Switches, Fax/Data Switches
UPC: 883935002406

UnitWt: 12 lbs.

- 1U 48-port 10/100/1000 managed switch including 4 SFP uplink ports and PoE. This family is designed to support the latest networking requirements
- Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX, At-a-glance tri-colored status LED
- Managing multiple iPECS switches from a single intuitive graphic user interface
- Environmentally friendly design based around the IEEE standard Energy Efficient Ethernet
- Supports 802.3af PoE and 802.3at PoE+ on all 48 10/100/1000 ports
Up to 410W maximum
- Advanced L2/L3 QoS features + priority marking
- 802.1x/RADIUS/TACAS+ authentication & encryption, filtering, - Advanced ACL, Guest VLAN, DHCP snooping, dynamic ARP inspection, SSHv2, HTTPS
- STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP Snooping, VLAN, Link Aggregation, LLDP, Storm Control, Jumbo frame, single IP clustering

LGDES3052GP

Previous: 802.1d : Spanning tree protocol (STP), 802.1w : rapid spanning tree prot
Next: SFP 1000BASE-SX, 300m, Multi Mode, LC Connector